Staff Directory

Bishop

Karen Oliveto

Resident Bishop, Mountain Sky Area
303-733-0083

Episcopal Office

Nancy Cox

Executive Assistant to the Bishop
(303) 733-0083

Angela Heesacker

Intern to the Bishop
303-389-9464

Andrew Stinnett

Intern to the Bishop
303-389-9467

Mission & Ministry

Laurie Day

Assistant Director of Mission & Ministry
(303) 733-3736 ext 162

Cesar Duran

Coordinator of Hispanic/Latino Ministry
(303) 389-9460

Youngsook Kang

Director of Mission & Ministry
(303) 325-7047

Andy Millman

Young People's Ministry Developer & Mission & Ministry Projects Coordinator
303-389-9478

Mike Moore

Disaster Resiliency Program Coordinator

Charmaine Robledo

Director of Communications, Mountain Sky Area
(303) 325-7054

Jeremy Scott

Vital Congregations Developer, Mountain Sky Area
406-256-1385

Conference Staff

Administrative Assistant to the Director of Mission & Ministry and Treasurer
303-389-9466

Nancy Butterfield

Hospitality Coordinator & Administrative Assistant
303-389-9460

Cynthia Grossens

Database Manager & Information Technology Support Technician
303-325-7052

Shelley Rabern

Event Coordinator
(303) 389-9455

Finance

Julie Booth

Accountant
303-325-7049

Jana Collins

Benefits & Property Coordinator
303-325-7050

Noreen Keleshian

Treasurer, Benefits Officer & Director of Support Services
(303) 325-7051

Jennifer Schmittling

Accounting Manager
303-325-7048

District Superintendents

Margaret Gillikin

Superintendent, Trinity District
(719) 546-1523

Paul Kottke

Superintendent, Metropolitan District
(720) 217-1291

Jeff Rainwater

Superintendent, Wyoming District
307-274-2105

Melanie Rosa

Superintendent, Mile High Pikes Peak District
(719) 481-6448

Skip Strickland

Superintendent, Peaks & Plains District
303-325-7047

Marv Vose

Superintendent, Utah/Western Colorado District
801-363-3882

District Staff

Cassy Chamberlin

Lead Administrative Assistant for District Superintendents & Cabinet
303-325-7047

Alice Muniz

Administrative Assistant, Trinity District
719-546-1523

Jeannie Prejean

Administrative Assistant, Mile High Pikes Peak District
719-481-6448

Jenita Rhodes

Administrative Assistant, Wyoming District
303-325-7046

Mary Lou Storey

Administrative Assistant, Utah/Western Colorado District
801-363-3882